Marden Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2013


Results By Speed River Timing

Marden 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Brydges Ariss 31 22 M 1 Top Fin 15:46.9 15:46.9
2 Rob McDonald Guelph 134 28 M 2 Top Fin 17:32.4 17:32.4
3 Alexander Maycock Orangeville 124 13 M 3 Top Fin 18:15.3 18:15.3
4 Dean Palmer Guelph 159 44 M 1 Top Fin 19:01.1 19:01.1
5 Marvin Bauman 18 43 M 1/33 40-99 19:20.6 19:20.6
6 Andrew Fitchett Milton 63 26 M 1/22 20-39 19:52.5 19:52.5
7 Josh Hamer 82 29 M 2/22 20-39 19:57.0 19:57.0
8 Jose Martinez 232 34 M 3/22 20-39 20:10.2 20:10.2
9 Karlie Dolderman Elora ON 48 16 F 1 Top Fin 20:16.0 20:16.0
10 Ryan Dolderman Guelph 50 17 M 1/5 13-19 20:24.0 20:24.0
11 Philip Nightingale 155 28 M 4/22 20-39 20:58.3 20:58.3
12 Avery Dolderman Elora 49 10 F 2 Top Fin 21:01.6 21:01.6
13 Eric Morris Elora 146 13 M 2/5 13-19 21:31.9 21:31.9
14 Chancie Knights Guelph 110 30 F 3 Top Fin 22:17.5 22:17.5
15 Jacob Bauman Alma 223 14 M 3/5 13-19 22:25.6 22:25.6
16 Andrew Stonehouse Guelph 211 10 M 1/32 0-12 22:37.1 22:37.1
17 Kevin Hutchinson 226 52 M 2/33 40-99 22:38.2 22:38.2
18 Colin Grant Guelph 74 9 M 2/32 0-12 22:43.8 22:43.8
19 Brenda Dolderman Elora 238 45 F 1 Top Fin 13:53.8 22:54.8
20 Paul Grant Guelph 75 43 M 3/33 40-99 23:19.5 23:19.5
21 Hilary Stonehouse 185 43 F 1/44 40-99 23:21.9 23:21.9
22 Michele Craddock 40 49 F 2/44 40-99 23:59.7 23:59.7
23 Jonathan Wulff 202 11 M 3/32 0-12 24:15.4 24:15.4
24 Scott Morris 147 9 M 4/32 0-12 24:23.9 24:23.9
25 Bethany Katerberg Elora 99 14 F 1/13 13-19 24:31.2 24:31.2
26 Daniel McCreery 131 29 M 5/22 20-39 24:35.1 24:35.1
27 Reggie Knight 109 11 M 5/32 0-12 24:35.3 24:35.3
28 Matthew Wulff 203 9 M 6/32 0-12 24:38.7 24:38.7
29 Sidney Armstrong 5 11 M 7/32 0-12 24:43.2 24:43.2
30 Michael Chumbley Guelph 212 44 M 4/33 40-99 24:43.8 24:43.8
31 Adam Williamson 199 35 M 6/22 20-39 24:48.5 24:48.5
32 Kyle Dietrich Elora 47 33 M 7/22 20-39 24:55.5 24:55.5
33 Harry Perets Guelph 162 62 M 5/33 40-99 24:59.5 24:59.5
34 Wendy Frise Guelph 219 30 F 1/54 20-39 25:00.9 25:00.9
35 Karina Cranston 42 33 F 2/54 20-39 25:12.2 25:12.2
36 Melody Dekorte 45 32 F 3/54 20-39 25:17.0 25:17.0
37 Elizabeth Teasell Ariss 186 14 F 2/13 13-19 25:22.6 25:22.6
38 Curtis Litzse 237 47 M 6/33 40-99 25:25.4 25:25.4
39 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 77 64 M 7/33 40-99 25:42.8 25:42.8
40 Paula Newton 154 40 F 3/44 40-99 25:46.8 25:46.8
41 Anne Jamieson 210 30 F 4/54 20-39 25:52.8 25:52.8
42 Marsha Greer Milton 80 27 F 5/54 20-39 25:53.2 25:53.2
43 Paul Balfoort 14 34 M 8/22 20-39 25:58.3 25:58.3
44 Tiana Lostracco 119 11 F 1/6 0-12 26:02.5 26:02.5
45 Wendy Greenfield 78 51 F 4/44 40-99 26:03.3 26:03.3
46 Rob Lostracco 120 44 M 8/33 40-99 26:04.5 26:04.5
47 Mike Marsh 228 58 M 9/33 40-99 26:08.3 26:08.3
48 Jason Dekorte Fergus 46 31 M 9/22 20-39 26:10.2 26:10.2
49 Davis Shepherd 179 12 M 8/32 0-12 26:19.1 26:19.1
50 David Wells 197 28 M 10/22 20-39 26:24.7 26:24.7
51 Bill Mullin Guelph 148 51 M 10/33 40-99 26:24.9 26:24.9
52 Mark Armstrong 6 43 M 11/33 40-99 26:35.7 26:35.7
53 Vicki Wyga 204 28 F 6/54 20-39 26:51.2 26:51.2
54 George Wright 200 25 M 11/22 20-39 27:00.9 27:00.9
55 David Hartman 214 54 M 12/33 40-99 27:05.1 27:05.1
56 Lena Scholman 174 31 F 7/54 20-39 27:06.6 27:06.6
57 Emma Brook 29 15 F 3/13 13-19 27:36.5 27:36.5
58 Jan McCabe 236 41 M 13/33 40-99 27:38.0 27:38.0
59 Sydney Bauman 17 13 F 4/13 13-19 27:47.6 27:47.6
60 Jim Fairles Mount Forest 59 57 M 14/33 40-99 27:49.2 27:49.2
61 Hannah Wadsworth 191 16 F 5/13 13-19 27:57.1 27:57.1
62 Stephen Ridley 234 56 M 15/33 40-99 27:59.5 27:59.5
63 Kerry Hillis Guelph 88 53 M 16/33 40-99 28:00.1 28:00.1
64 Angela Litzen 381 39 F 8/54 20-39 28:07.1 28:07.1
65 Megan Scott 175 30 F 9/54 20-39 28:15.9 28:15.9
66 Allison Falk 60 32 F 10/54 20-39 28:31.5 28:31.5
67 Keith Wakeham 230 56 M 17/33 40-99 28:39.0 28:39.0
68 Brian Eidt 56 60 M 18/33 40-99 28:49.5 28:49.5
69 Isaak Basaur Fergus 16 51 M 19/33 40-99 28:51.6 28:51.6
70 Lee Bonnell 26 51 M 20/33 40-99 28:57.6 28:57.6
71 Jeremy Law 113 32 M 12/22 20-39 28:59.5 28:59.5
72 Amy Hartman 215 24 F 11/54 20-39 29:00.6 29:00.6
73 Lacey Scott Guelph 176 31 F 12/54 20-39 29:13.3 29:13.3
74 Marissa Dahari 43 25 F 13/54 20-39 29:18.7 29:18.7
75 Laura Fung Guelph 66 31 F 14/54 20-39 29:20.4 29:20.4
76 Jejun Lee 114 12 M 9/32 0-12 29:29.9 29:29.9
77 Meagan Katerberg Fergus 216 16 F 6/13 13-19 29:33.9 29:33.9
78 Wyatt Dolderman 51 9 M 10/32 0-12 29:39.2 29:39.2
79 Christine Katerberg Fergus 217 37 F 15/54 20-39 29:41.8 29:41.8
80 Clifford Jackman 36 32 M 13/22 20-39 29:43.0 29:43.0
81 Carla Ryan Guelph 172 48 F 5/44 40-99 29:46.0 29:46.0
82 Haley Rooney 168 15 F 7/13 13-19 29:52.9 29:52.9
83 Bryce Katerberg Fergus 100 12 M 11/32 0-12 29:58.5 29:58.5
84 Brian Kelton Burlington 101 31 M 14/22 20-39 30:04.7 30:04.7
85 Emily Wright 201 25 F 16/54 20-39 30:12.8 30:12.8
86 Elizabeth Brydges Ariss 32 53 F 6/44 40-99 30:27.0 30:27.0
87 Matilda Fenech 61 16 F 8/13 13-19 30:28.8 30:28.8
88 Pam Shepherd 178 38 F 17/54 20-39 30:31.6 30:31.6
89 Shawn McDonald Elora 133 45 M 21/33 40-99 30:37.8 30:37.8
90 Quintin Fox 64 40 M 22/33 40-99 30:41.3 30:41.3
91 Rick Eleveld Ariss 240 54 M 23/33 40-99 30:49.6 30:49.6
92 Christine Marsh 229 59 F 7/44 40-99 31:05.9 31:05.9
93 Gabrielle Has-Ellison Elora 85 12 F 2/6 0-12 31:12.8 31:12.8
94 Jenn Mondell 95 24 F 18/54 20-39 31:27.5 31:27.5
95 Katherine McManus 137 38 F 19/54 20-39 31:38.0 31:38.0
96 Ashleigh Cass 35 31 F 20/54 20-39 31:38.5 31:38.5
97 Liz King Guelph 106 41 F 8/44 40-99 31:39.0 31:39.0
98 Steve Beamish 225 49 M 24/33 40-99 31:49.3 31:49.3
99 Megan Owen 158 32 F 21/54 20-39 31:56.9 31:56.9
100 Bisheng Liu 118 30 M 15/22 20-39 31:57.2 31:57.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Michael Law 239 27 M 16/22 20-39 32:05.9 32:05.9
102 Janet Greenwood Guelph 79 47 F 9/44 40-99 32:10.6 32:10.6
103 Becca Birnie 23 30 F 22/54 20-39 32:17.8 32:17.8
104 Agnes Kovacs 227 25 F 23/54 20-39 32:19.0 32:19.0
105 Samantha Wattie 195 27 F 24/54 20-39 32:29.1 32:29.1
106 Holly Wantenaar 193 34 F 25/54 20-39 32:38.0 32:38.0
107 Heather Harris Guelph 84 36 F 26/54 20-39 32:38.6 32:38.6
108 Thomas Wantenaar Elora 194 35 M 17/22 20-39 32:40.9 32:40.9
109 Heather Morgan 145 32 F 27/54 20-39 32:57.0 32:57.0
110 Unknown Partic. 240 57 M 12/32 0-12 32:59.4 32:59.4
111 Nicole Petrov Elora 163 42 F 10/44 40-99 33:01.9 33:01.9
112 Jin-Moo Park Guelph 207 13 M 4/5 13-19 33:04.5 33:04.5
113 Harp Laura 213 35 F 28/54 20-39 33:12.5 33:12.5
114 Sherry Kinsella 107 57 F 11/44 40-99 33:20.7 33:20.7
115 Alissa Magwood Guelph 123 37 F 29/54 20-39 33:26.3 33:26.3
116 Phil Jaroszynski Guelph 94 59 M 25/33 40-99 33:38.4 33:38.4
117 Woojin Shim 180 11 M 13/32 0-12 33:48.0 33:48.0
118 Sherry Verge Orangeville 190 29 F 30/54 20-39 33:53.2 33:53.2
119 Lisa Cashmmore 34 33 F 31/54 20-39 33:58.0 33:58.0
120 Josey Rooney 169 11 F 3/6 0-12 33:58.2 33:58.2
121 Nancy Rooney 167 45 F 12/44 40-99 33:58.3 33:58.3
122 Julie Wellman Rockwood 196 13 F 9/13 13-19 33:59.2 33:59.2
123 Amy Sonnenberg 183 35 F 32/54 20-39 34:06.6 34:06.6
124 Ryan Crane 41 12 M 14/32 0-12 34:09.3 34:09.3
125 Heather Coburn R.r. #5 Guelph 37 35 F 33/54 20-39 34:14.1 34:14.1
126 Mary Riehle 165 30 F 34/54 20-39 34:20.1 34:20.1
127 Soo Joo Kim 103 14 F 10/13 13-19 34:21.4 34:21.4
128 Curtis Balfoort Guelph 13 11 M 15/32 0-12 34:24.0 34:24.0
129 Kai Brattan Guelph 28 11 M 16/32 0-12 34:27.6 34:27.6
130 Christine Blaser 25 42 F 13/44 40-99 35:02.3 35:02.3
131 Tim Brook 30 41 M 26/33 40-99 35:07.9 35:07.9
132 Annie Eleveld Ariss 58 54 F 14/44 40-99 35:20.9 35:20.9
133 Lorilea Ferguson Guelph 62 57 F 15/44 40-99 35:21.1 35:21.1
134 Janet Adams-Waterhouse 2 26 F 35/54 20-39 35:29.1 35:29.1
135 Micah McAlpine 128 8 M 17/32 0-12 35:54.4 35:54.4
136 Rob Graham 73 29 M 18/22 20-39 35:54.6 35:54.6
137 Pam Mundy 150 54 F 16/44 40-99 36:07.7 36:07.7
138 Kim Kelterhorn 231 43 F 17/44 40-99 36:11.3 36:11.3
139 Bill Monaghan 144 50 M 27/33 40-99 36:13.4 36:13.4
140 Elaine Monaghan 143 46 F 18/44 40-99 36:17.7 36:17.7
141 Sharon Barros 15 41 F 19/44 40-99 36:34.3 36:34.3
142 Lindsey Dufraimont 53 34 F 36/54 20-39 36:34.6 36:34.6
143 Stephen Tocher 218 30 M 19/22 20-39 36:34.7 36:34.7
144 Isabel Munn 151 59 F 20/44 40-99 36:57.1 36:57.1
145 Eleanor Bianchi 21 44 F 21/44 40-99 36:58.3 36:58.3
146 Christel Gordon Guelph 222 14 F 11/13 13-19 37:11.8 37:11.8
147 Denise Mullins Guelph 149 40 F 22/44 40-99 37:13.4 37:13.4
148 Stephanie Little 117 44 F 23/44 40-99 37:28.9 37:28.9
149 Karen Henry 86 27 F 37/54 20-39 37:29.3 37:29.3
150 Jewon Lee 115 10 M 18/32 0-12 37:42.8 37:42.8
151 Hyunmin Kim 105 8 M 19/32 0-12 37:44.1 37:44.1
152 Ljuba Udovc 189 39 F 38/54 20-39 37:46.7 37:46.7
153 Ann Perets Guelph 161 61 F 24/44 40-99 37:46.7 37:46.7
154 Andreas Krause 111 48 M 28/33 40-99 38:05.2 38:05.2
155 Jayne MacKenzie Fergus 121 46 F 25/44 40-99 38:05.9 38:05.9
156 Julie Smith 182 35 F 39/54 20-39 38:30.2 38:30.2
157 Pat Fung Guelph 67 65 M 29/33 40-99 38:38.4 38:38.4
158 Crystal Scott 177 49 F 26/44 40-99 38:54.1 38:54.1
159 Mike Beam 19 38 M 20/22 20-39 38:55.3 38:55.3
160 Colleen Eastabrook 54 35 F 40/54 20-39 38:58.9 38:58.9
161 Mike Garvey 68 32 M 21/22 20-39 39:15.6 39:15.6
162 Jackie McCullough Kingston 132 44 F 27/44 40-99 39:24.9 39:24.9
163 Karen Honeycombe Fergus 90 47 F 28/44 40-99 39:25.8 39:25.8
164 Kelly McEwen 135 29 F 41/54 20-39 39:33.5 39:33.5
165 Sunmin Kim 104 10 M 20/32 0-12 39:45.5 39:45.5
166 Mary MacLeod Burlington 122 49 F 29/44 40-99 40:09.5 40:09.5
167 Crysten Miller 142 35 F 42/54 20-39 40:16.9 40:16.9
168 Jenelle Barker 221 12 F 4/6 0-12 40:24.1 40:24.1
169 Karen Barker Fergus 220 50 F 30/44 40-99 40:25.8 40:25.8
170 Don Berder 224 58 M 30/33 40-99 40:31.6 40:31.6
171 Unknown Partic. 233 233 M 21/32 0-12 41:44.3 41:44.3
172 Elaine Goldberg 70 24 F 43/54 20-39 42:03.8 42:03.8
173 Eun Young Jun 98 38 F 44/54 20-39 42:24.6 42:24.6
174 Kyungsook Lee 116 47 F 31/44 40-99 42:26.1 42:26.1
175 Theresa McGeragle 136 37 F 45/54 20-39 42:43.8 42:43.8
176 April O'Neill 157 30 F 46/54 20-39 42:45.3 42:45.3
177 Lynda Allan Guelph 3 50 F 32/44 40-99 43:34.7 43:34.7
178 Tina Bowering 27 40 F 33/44 40-99 43:39.9 43:39.9
179 Carrie Gordon Guelph 235 53 F 34/44 40-99 43:49.7 43:49.7
180 Jim Gordon Guelph 71 55 M 31/33 40-99 43:49.8 43:49.8
181 Mary Jaroszynski Guelph 93 56 F 35/44 40-99 44:20.0 44:20.0
182 Kyung Mee Yoo 205 38 F 47/54 20-39 44:24.9 44:24.9
183 Aechung Nam 152 38 F 48/54 20-39 44:26.8 44:26.8
184 Sandra Newton 153 71 F 36/44 40-99 44:44.9 44:44.9
185 Unknown Partic. 449 449 M 22/32 0-12 45:45.9 45:45.9
186 Charlene Schell 173 67 F 37/44 40-99 45:58.6 45:58.6
187 Margaret Balfoort Elora 9 59 F 38/44 40-99 45:59.5 45:59.5
188 Kimberly Squires 184 22 F 49/54 20-39 46:42.7 46:42.7
189 Wooseok Shim 181 7 M 23/32 0-12 46:58.7 46:58.7
190 Melissa Friesen 65 28 F 50/54 20-39 47:35.3 47:35.3
191 Angie Juarez-Gorecki 97 26 F 51/54 20-39 47:35.9 47:35.9
192 Debbie Roosenboom Guelph 170 60 F 39/44 40-99 47:42.6 47:42.6
193 Shirley Downes 52 36 F 52/54 20-39 48:15.3 48:15.3
194 Unknown Partic. 451 451 M 24/32 0-12 48:20.8 48:20.8
195 Kim Blanchard Fergus 24 40 F 40/44 40-99 49:12.0 49:12.0
196 Sean McNamara 139 10 M 25/32 0-12 49:52.7 49:52.7
197 Gerry Copeland 39 60 F 41/44 40-99 50:29.9 50:29.9
198 Erin Copeland Guelph 209 16 F 12/13 13-19 50:32.9 50:32.9
199 John Townsend 188 30 M 22/22 20-39 51:12.0 51:12.0
200 Jodey Therriault Toronto 187 31 F 53/54 20-39 52:50.0 52:50.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Unknown Partic. 450 450 M 26/32 0-12 53:09.6 53:09.6
202 Richard Lacelle 112 62 M 32/33 40-99 53:39.4 53:39.4
203 Elizabeth Aprile 4 69 F 42/44 40-99 55:09.0 55:09.0
204 Marie Metza 141 0 F 5/6 0-12 57:26.0 57:26.0
205 Jang-Wan Park Guelph 206 7 M 27/32 0-12 57:30.3 57:30.3
206 Bitna Won Guelph 208 41 F 43/44 40-99 57:43.3 57:43.3
207 Rita Gerber 69 71 F 44/44 40-99 57:44.0 57:44.0
208 Eun Sang Oh 156 17 F 13/13 13-19 58:31.9 58:31.9
209 Unknown Partic. 171 171 M 28/32 0-12 58:36.8 58:36.8
210 Adrianne Mead Guelph 140 39 F 54/54 20-39 59:04.3 59:04.3
211 Quinn McNamara 138 12 F 6/6 0-12 1:00:46.9 1:00:46.9
212 Philip Wallace 192 45 M 33/33 40-99 1:05:11.9 1:05:11.9
213 Unknown Partic. 453 453 M 29/32 0-12 1:05:56.8 1:05:56.8
214 Unknown Partic. 454 454 M 30/32 0-12 1:06:48.5 1:06:48.5
215 Unknown Partic. 448 448 M 31/32 0-12 1:07:18.4 1:07:18.4
216 Unknown Partic. 452 452 M 32/32 0-12 1:07:18.6 1:07:18.6
217 Jong Woo Kim 102 16 M 5/5 13-19 2:43:51.1 2:43:51.1
 

Marden 10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Wardle Fergus 430 36 M 1 Top Fin 36:02.9 36:02.9
2 Will Jaroszynski 369 39 M 2 Top Fin 37:10.7 37:10.7
3 Jennifer Jackson 366 18 F 1 Top Fin 41:39.4 41:39.4
4 Kristian Zonneveld 435 17 M 3 Top Fin 42:44.4 42:44.4
5 Brianna Dolderman Elora 336 18 F 2 Top Fin 42:46.8 42:46.8
6 Reuben Dolderman Elora ON 338 12 M 1/1 0-12 43:22.2 43:22.2
7 Rodney Buike 319 40 M 1 Top Fin 44:29.7 44:29.7
8 Emerson Lacroix 377 19 M 1/4 13-19 45:05.8 45:05.8
9 Melanie Thompson 421 20 F 3 Top Fin 45:28.1 45:28.1
10 Nick Gush Fergus 355 44 M 1/18 40-99 45:49.5 45:49.5
11 Jason Basaur Fergus 310 17 M 2/4 13-19 46:03.5 46:03.5
12 Dave Latreille Guelph 378 52 M 2/18 40-99 46:05.2 46:05.2
13 Harry Grills 354 54 M 3/18 40-99 46:40.3 46:40.3
14 Mark Easterbrook Elora 342 42 M 4/18 40-99 46:49.2 46:49.2
15 Christina Dolderman Elora ON 337 15 F 1/3 13-19 46:54.3 46:54.3
16 Emilie Norrie Elora 400 40 F 1 Top Fin 47:00.5 47:00.5
17 Paige Easterbrook Elora 343 14 F 2/3 13-19 47:48.9 47:48.9
18 Lawrence Hansen 357 41 M 5/18 40-99 48:08.4 48:08.4
19 Steve Beggs 311 37 M 1/11 20-39 48:30.4 48:30.4
20 Francois Layton Elora 379 37 M 2/11 20-39 48:32.9 48:32.9
21 Ryan Morreau Elora 411 37 M 3/11 20-39 48:48.2 48:48.2
22 Robet Norrie 399 41 M 6/18 40-99 48:53.6 48:53.6
23 Cheryl Alderdice 303 26 F 1/36 20-39 49:10.9 49:10.9
24 Amanda Wagler Elora 429 33 F 2/36 20-39 49:19.2 49:19.2
25 Carol McGuigan 388 49 F 1/35 40-99 49:41.2 49:41.2
26 John McGregor 387 42 M 7/18 40-99 49:44.2 49:44.2
27 Adrienne Morris 395 34 F 3/36 20-39 50:17.3 50:17.3
28 Alison Wilson 431 29 F 4/36 20-39 50:24.1 50:24.1
29 Rachel Albano 302 29 F 5/36 20-39 50:24.2 50:24.2
30 Irina Broide 317 39 F 6/36 20-39 50:37.5 50:37.5
31 Joel Lee 455 33 M 4/11 20-39 50:45.7 50:45.7
32 Meghan Aniol Guelph 305 27 F 7/36 20-39 51:44.1 51:44.1
33 George Brattan Guelph 316 51 M 8/18 40-99 51:52.1 51:52.1
34 Jeff Benoit Waterloo 439 35 M 5/11 20-39 52:09.9 52:09.9
35 Gord Pellerin 403 52 M 9/18 40-99 52:21.1 52:21.1
36 Carolyn Bowen Guelph 315 46 F 2/35 40-99 52:45.7 52:45.7
37 Ellen Woodley 433 54 F 3/35 40-99 53:04.0 53:04.0
38 Ethan Dolderman Ariss 339 13 M 3/4 13-19 53:27.1 53:27.1
39 Alan Casey 323 52 M 10/18 40-99 53:52.6 53:52.6
40 Stephanie Dell 332 40 F 4/35 40-99 53:55.5 53:55.5
41 Cam Katerberg Fergus 371 14 M 4/4 13-19 54:03.0 54:03.0
42 Dave Katerberg 374 41 M 11/18 40-99 54:12.6 54:12.6
43 Mary-Lynne Zeinstra 434 44 F 5/35 40-99 54:55.7 54:55.7
44 Amy Casey 324 22 F 8/36 20-39 55:29.2 55:29.2
45 Stephanie Monk 392 31 F 9/36 20-39 55:45.4 55:45.4
46 Theresa Wilson Guelph 442 53 F 6/35 40-99 56:11.3 56:11.3
47 Joel Bouwman 443 38 M 6/11 20-39 56:16.5 56:16.5
48 Sylvie Leduc Acton 436 46 F 7/35 40-99 56:31.6 56:31.6
49 Kevin Thompson Toronto 420 28 M 7/11 20-39 57:33.1 57:33.1
50 Jenny Van Dijk Toronto 427 26 F 10/36 20-39 57:33.1 57:33.1
51 Steve Higgins Guelph 362 47 M 12/18 40-99 57:41.3 57:41.3
52 Pam Christie 456 37 F 11/36 20-39 57:42.6 57:42.6
53 Susanna Rosebush Guelph 410 43 F 8/35 40-99 57:43.2 57:43.2
54 Sarah Thornton 423 38 F 12/36 20-39 58:14.6 58:14.6
55 Michelle Gold-Mire 348 40 F 9/35 40-99 58:15.7 58:15.7
56 Brent Tegler 419 58 M 13/18 40-99 58:16.4 58:16.4
57 Stephen Cako Elora 321 65 M 14/18 40-99 58:17.1 58:17.1
58 Mary Jo Richardson 408 41 F 10/35 40-99 58:23.2 58:23.2
59 Delia Greenlees 353 47 F 11/35 40-99 58:34.8 58:34.8
60 Shelly Penner 405 33 F 13/36 20-39 58:38.7 58:38.7
61 Chris Daponte Orangeville 330 35 M 8/11 20-39 59:13.3 59:13.3
62 Isabella Marshall 384 41 F 12/35 40-99 59:25.3 59:25.3
63 Nicci McMahon 458 31 F 14/36 20-39 59:36.8 59:36.8
64 Kasha Doucett Guelph 340 23 F 15/36 20-39 1:00:17.5 1:00:17.5
65 Holly Rietveld Elora 409 60 F 13/35 40-99 1:00:21.4 1:00:21.4
66 Michele Neary 398 51 F 14/35 40-99 1:00:23.6 1:00:23.6
67 Cheryl McCabe 386 42 F 15/35 40-99 1:00:23.7 1:00:23.7
68 Julie Goodwin 349 32 F 16/36 20-39 1:00:27.3 1:00:27.3
69 Shannon Corstorphine 328 33 F 17/36 20-39 1:00:29.5 1:00:29.5
70 Christa Stoldt 416 34 F 18/36 20-39 1:00:39.8 1:00:39.8
71 Marian Elder Guelph 440 27 F 19/36 20-39 1:01:21.7 1:01:21.7
72 Christine Hushion Bradford 441 27 F 20/36 20-39 1:01:40.5 1:01:40.5
73 Charlie Bouwman 314 60 M 15/18 40-99 1:02:40.1 1:02:40.1
74 Deirdre Conway 327 54 F 16/35 40-99 1:02:40.3 1:02:40.3
75 Shari Wiseman 432 40 F 17/35 40-99 1:03:42.4 1:03:42.4
76 Luisa Krause Guelph 376 42 F 18/35 40-99 1:03:50.3 1:03:50.3
77 Joanne Dias 334 39 F 21/36 20-39 1:04:29.9 1:04:29.9
78 Rachel Vince 428 32 F 22/36 20-39 1:04:31.2 1:04:31.2
79 Angela Murray 397 37 F 23/36 20-39 1:04:31.3 1:04:31.3
80 Alissa Poechman 407 25 F 24/36 20-39 1:04:34.9 1:04:34.9
81 Crystal Lee 380 33 F 25/36 20-39 1:04:39.6 1:04:39.6
82 Sarah Gower Kingston 350 40 F 19/35 40-99 1:04:45.6 1:04:45.6
83 Alicia Sellers Guelph 413 33 F 26/36 20-39 1:05:17.0 1:05:17.0
84 Frank Thornton 422 37 M 9/11 20-39 1:05:39.6 1:05:39.6
85 Christine Buys St. Catharines 320 37 F 27/36 20-39 1:05:45.6 1:05:45.6
86 Eugenie Steyn 415 29 F 28/36 20-39 1:05:55.3 1:05:55.3
87 Wendy Desombre Kitchener 333 40 F 20/35 40-99 1:06:12.7 1:06:12.7
88 Debbie Bannister 308 43 F 21/35 40-99 1:06:32.4 1:06:32.4
89 Madeline Austen Campbellville 447 51 F 22/35 40-99 1:06:37.6 1:06:37.6
90 Nathalie Pearson 402 32 F 29/36 20-39 1:06:50.1 1:06:50.1
91 Judith Tack Guelph 417 54 F 23/35 40-99 1:07:10.5 1:07:10.5
92 Genevieve Drost 341 37 F 30/36 20-39 1:07:26.3 1:07:26.3
93 Gail Cronsberry 329 52 F 24/35 40-99 1:07:32.8 1:07:32.8
94 Todd Penner 406 43 M 16/18 40-99 1:07:56.8 1:07:56.8
95 Jeff Katerberg Fergus 370 37 M 10/11 20-39 1:08:12.6 1:08:12.6
96 Tanya Morton Alma 437 40 F 25/35 40-99 1:11:02.9 1:11:02.9
97 Brooke Ridgeway 457 38 F 31/36 20-39 1:13:09.9 1:13:09.9
98 Cathy Marcoux 325 37 F 32/36 20-39 1:14:22.8 1:14:22.8
99 Kath Forsyth Arris 344 65 F 26/35 40-99 1:14:38.8 1:14:38.8
100 Shelagh Balfoort Fergus 307 29 F 33/36 20-39 1:14:38.9 1:14:38.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Romy Matthes 385 32 F 34/36 20-39 1:14:52.5 1:14:52.5
102 Emma Bryan Grand Valley 318 19 F 3/3 13-19 1:15:00.1 1:15:00.1
103 Myrna Hutchison Arthur 365 42 F 27/35 40-99 1:15:25.2 1:15:25.2
104 Susan O'Neill 401 52 F 28/35 40-99 1:15:29.6 1:15:29.6
105 Dom Marini 383 21 M 11/11 20-39 1:17:28.1 1:17:28.1
106 Susanne Sammut 412 42 F 29/35 40-99 1:17:28.2 1:17:28.2
107 De Bock Jacobus 367 69 M 17/18 40-99 1:17:51.5 1:17:51.5
108 Caitlin Heximer 361 25 F 35/36 20-39 1:20:20.3 1:20:20.3
109 Grace Bouwman Ariss 313 60 F 30/35 40-99 1:20:31.6 1:20:31.6
110 Katherine Dippel 335 49 F 31/35 40-99 1:20:54.2 1:20:54.2
111 Cindy Graham 352 56 F 32/35 40-99 1:20:54.4 1:20:54.4
112 Edward Devlin 446 60 M 18/18 40-99 1:22:05.8 1:22:05.8
113 Andrea Petch 444 49 F 33/35 40-99 1:26:44.3 1:26:44.3
114 Lindsay Almeida 304 28 F 36/36 20-39 1:36:39.6 1:36:39.6
115 Carol McIntosh Arthur 438 47 F 34/35 40-99 1:44:36.8 1:44:36.8
116 Marlene Morris Fergus 396 60 F 35/35 40-99 1:44:36.8 1:44:36.8
 

Marden Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken MacAlpine 635 43 M 1 Top Fin 1:20:19.2 1:20:19.2
2 Rob Tolman Erin 716 43 M 2 Top Fin 1:24:25.3 1:24:25.3
3 Mindy Fleming 576 28 F 1 Top Fin 1:26:50.0 1:26:50.0
4 Andrew Nelson 670 40 M 3 Top Fin 1:30:26.2 1:30:26.2
5 Sharon Gallant 743 37 F 2 Top Fin 1:30:38.6 1:30:38.6
6 Matthew Ward Guelph 727 41 M 1 Top Fin 1:31:23.6 1:31:23.6
7 Alina Otrin Guelph 676 18 F 3 Top Fin 1:31:28.3 1:31:28.3
8 Michael Neerhof 668 36 M 1/24 20-39 1:33:14.7 1:33:14.7
9 Miles MacCormack Guelph 636 39 M 2/24 20-39 1:34:56.8 1:34:56.8
10 Robert McRae 657 39 M 3/24 20-39 1:35:01.5 1:35:01.5
11 Darrell Buys St. Catharines 530 37 M 4/24 20-39 1:35:03.5 1:35:03.5
12 Brian Buys Ottawa 529 51 M 1/30 40-99 1:35:03.6 1:35:03.6
13 Robin Todd Cambridge 715 49 F 1 Top Fin 1:35:21.3 1:35:21.3
14 Chris Grimwood Guelph 584 37 M 5/24 20-39 1:35:22.2 1:35:22.2
15 Mark Morris Elora 665 36 M 6/24 20-39 1:36:54.8 1:36:54.8
16 Regan Correia 546 40 M 2/30 40-99 1:37:12.2 1:37:12.2
17 Brady Wilson Guelph 736 54 M 3/30 40-99 1:38:36.8 1:38:36.8
18 Dave Bolan 523 40 M 4/30 40-99 1:38:52.3 1:38:52.3
19 Sherilyn Falconer 571 35 F 1/39 20-39 1:38:55.7 1:38:55.7
20 Matthew Bender 510 28 M 7/24 20-39 1:39:59.4 1:39:59.4
21 Michael Vincent 721 44 M 5/30 40-99 1:39:59.6 1:39:59.6
22 Dave Robinson 696 38 M 8/24 20-39 1:40:09.4 1:40:09.4
23 Jason Swan Fergus 711 38 M 9/24 20-39 1:40:38.7 1:40:38.7
24 Andy Pierce Hamilton 744 50 M 6/30 40-99 1:41:19.2 1:41:19.2
25 Mike Mordas 662 26 M 10/24 20-39 1:41:29.5 1:41:29.5
26 Sandra Weichel 728 49 F 1/56 40-99 1:41:47.9 1:41:47.9
27 Neil MacLeod 640 52 M 7/30 40-99 1:41:52.2 1:41:52.2
28 Jackie Nauta Campbellville 667 46 F 2/56 40-99 1:42:02.0 1:42:02.0
29 Jane Simmons Hensall 703 26 F 2/39 20-39 1:42:07.4 1:42:07.4
30 Julie Wormald Oakville 737 35 F 3/39 20-39 1:42:37.0 1:42:37.0
31 Tony Demeis 558 49 M 8/30 40-99 1:43:17.6 1:43:17.6
32 Anne McCutcheon 651 35 F 4/39 20-39 1:43:34.5 1:43:34.5
33 Mike Kirkpatrick 626 42 M 9/30 40-99 1:43:54.8 1:43:54.8
34 Miriam McLean London 653 26 F 5/39 20-39 1:44:00.2 1:44:00.2
35 John Debeljak 556 52 M 10/30 40-99 1:44:00.3 1:44:00.3
36 Nancy Chong Midhurst 539 51 F 3/56 40-99 1:45:12.5 1:45:12.5
37 Danica Metcalfe 658 28 F 6/39 20-39 1:45:19.9 1:45:19.9
38 Jen Du Four Duffy Guelph 565 39 F 7/39 20-39 1:45:38.5 1:45:38.5
39 Magic Mike Guelph 735 44 M 11/30 40-99 1:45:38.6 1:45:38.6
40 Krista Tami Guelph 747 30 F 8/39 20-39 1:46:51.2 1:46:51.2
41 Jeff Houston 608 29 M 11/24 20-39 1:47:10.7 1:47:10.7
42 David Hatton 591 34 M 12/24 20-39 1:47:34.5 1:47:34.5
43 Kerry B Hillis 604 51 M 12/30 40-99 1:48:02.5 1:48:02.5
44 Lindsay Santagato Orangeville 699 19 F 1/2 0-19 1:48:14.3 1:48:14.3
45 Mario Vicente 720 40 M 13/30 40-99 1:48:39.3 1:48:39.3
46 Alisha Habsch 586 36 F 9/39 20-39 1:49:04.8 1:49:04.8
47 Colleen Haney 590 36 F 10/39 20-39 1:49:36.8 1:49:36.8
48 Pat Chan 536 36 M 13/24 20-39 1:49:41.4 1:49:41.4
49 Doug Waram Elora 740 34 M 14/24 20-39 1:49:41.5 1:49:41.5
50 Christopher Bentley 517 50 M 14/30 40-99 1:50:08.2 1:50:08.2
51 Mathew Evans Guelph 570 35 M 15/24 20-39 1:50:45.6 1:50:45.6
52 Margarete Volpe 723 36 F 11/39 20-39 1:51:21.7 1:51:21.7
53 Paul Miller 659 50 M 15/30 40-99 1:51:57.6 1:51:57.6
54 Stella Pasion Guelph 678 42 F 4/56 40-99 1:52:14.1 1:52:14.1
55 Candice Wallace 725 25 F 12/39 20-39 1:52:38.7 1:52:38.7
56 Dodsworth Garve Holly 605 27 F 13/39 20-39 1:52:43.6 1:52:43.6
57 Stan Dymecki 566 31 M 16/24 20-39 1:52:48.2 1:52:48.2
58 Dave Clancy 544 30 M 17/24 20-39 1:53:08.2 1:53:08.2
59 Trish Benoit 515 35 F 14/39 20-39 1:53:11.1 1:53:11.1
60 Jessica Lee Guelph 633 35 F 15/39 20-39 1:53:14.9 1:53:14.9
61 Ian Hornsby 607 61 M 16/30 40-99 1:53:56.7 1:53:56.7
62 Leanne Haynes 593 26 F 16/39 20-39 1:54:12.7 1:54:12.7
63 Sherri Field 574 41 F 5/56 40-99 1:54:24.1 1:54:24.1
64 Karen Lamport 629 46 F 6/56 40-99 1:54:34.4 1:54:34.4
65 Walter Schmidt 701 43 M 17/30 40-99 1:54:35.9 1:54:35.9
66 Brian Dinsmore 562 48 M 18/30 40-99 1:54:36.1 1:54:36.1
67 Bruce Matthews 646 49 M 19/30 40-99 1:54:38.2 1:54:38.2
68 Tracy D'Cruz 553 42 F 7/56 40-99 1:55:05.4 1:55:05.4
69 Dave Benninger 513 47 M 20/30 40-99 1:55:39.5 1:55:39.5
70 Vera MacKenzie 638 54 F 8/56 40-99 1:55:46.4 1:55:46.4
71 Larry Creeden 741 64 M 21/30 40-99 1:55:48.5 1:55:48.5
72 Dan Crabbe Guelph 548 42 M 22/30 40-99 1:56:42.9 1:56:42.9
73 Richard Helyar Guelph 600 50 M 23/30 40-99 1:56:58.1 1:56:58.1
74 Cathy Waram 726 27 F 17/39 20-39 1:57:01.5 1:57:01.5
75 Sandra Hughes 611 60 F 9/56 40-99 1:57:08.9 1:57:08.9
76 Ram Das Soligo 707 34 M 18/24 20-39 1:57:29.5 1:57:29.5
77 Julie Whiteman Guelph 742 42 F 10/56 40-99 1:57:54.3 1:57:54.3
78 Cathy Bazinet 507 30 F 18/39 20-39 1:58:09.5 1:58:09.5
79 Brenda Smith 706 36 F 19/39 20-39 1:58:39.5 1:58:39.5
80 Louisa Tam 712 43 F 11/56 40-99 1:59:12.2 1:59:12.2
81 Lisa Frey 577 44 F 12/56 40-99 1:59:13.1 1:59:13.1
82 Michael Lim 634 31 M 19/24 20-39 1:59:33.7 1:59:33.7
83 Kathy Ikert 613 50 F 13/56 40-99 2:00:38.2 2:00:38.2
84 Heidi Vandeemter 717 52 F 14/56 40-99 2:01:26.0 2:01:26.0
85 James Nodwell 674 18 M 1/3 0-19 2:01:28.9 2:01:28.9
86 Braydon Sharer 702 18 M 2/3 0-19 2:01:29.2 2:01:29.2
87 Alaina Swain 710 33 F 20/39 20-39 2:01:39.5 2:01:39.5
88 Leonard Guchardi 585 52 M 24/30 40-99 2:02:22.8 2:02:22.8
89 Marcy Geddes 579 43 F 15/56 40-99 2:02:41.0 2:02:41.0
90 Corina Rider Ariss 693 25 F 21/39 20-39 2:04:16.2 2:04:16.2
91 Elizabeth Kan 620 46 F 16/56 40-99 2:04:24.4 2:04:24.4
92 Mark De Lange 554 21 M 20/24 20-39 2:04:52.1 2:04:52.1
93 Jean Horne 606 43 F 17/56 40-99 2:06:41.9 2:06:41.9
94 Stephanie Steers 708 41 F 18/56 40-99 2:06:49.1 2:06:49.1
95 Sue Pelger 680 40 F 19/56 40-99 2:06:53.8 2:06:53.8
96 Vincent Vanderveen 718 39 M 21/24 20-39 2:07:08.4 2:07:08.4
97 Gabrielle Ferguson 573 52 F 20/56 40-99 2:08:24.3 2:08:24.3
98 Tara Neray 673 26 F 22/39 20-39 2:08:34.0 2:08:34.0
99 Madison Amodeo 501 19 F 2/2 0-19 2:08:34.2 2:08:34.2
100 Kim Kilpatrick 625 29 F 23/39 20-39 2:08:57.7 2:08:57.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jeff Heath Guelph 596 42 M 25/30 40-99 2:09:03.1 2:09:03.1
102 Alison Soligo 739 34 F 24/39 20-39 2:09:37.4 2:09:37.4
103 Melissa Downs 564 33 F 25/39 20-39 2:09:53.9 2:09:53.9
104 Nancy Phillips-Amodeo 683 52 F 21/56 40-99 2:09:55.8 2:09:55.8
105 Karen Karnis Fergus 622 34 F 26/39 20-39 2:10:34.0 2:10:34.0
106 Brenda Heath-Clifton Cambridge 597 59 F 22/56 40-99 2:10:45.7 2:10:45.7
107 Sylvia Edelenbos 568 51 F 23/56 40-99 2:10:48.6 2:10:48.6
108 Michael Brunt Fergus 526 35 M 22/24 20-39 2:10:58.2 2:10:58.2
109 Haidee White 731 43 F 24/56 40-99 2:12:02.3 2:12:02.3
110 James Bender 511 32 M 23/24 20-39 2:12:54.5 2:12:54.5
111 Tami Bender 512 31 F 27/39 20-39 2:12:55.1 2:12:55.1
112 Anna Iwanyshyn 615 24 F 28/39 20-39 2:13:26.0 2:13:26.0
113 Kimberly Saunders Fergus 700 32 F 29/39 20-39 2:13:31.8 2:13:31.8
114 Natalie Cudney 746 30 F 30/39 20-39 2:13:33.4 2:13:33.4
115 Shawn Cudney Guelph 745 33 M 24/24 20-39 2:13:33.4 2:13:33.4
116 Penny Walford 724 44 F 25/56 40-99 2:13:53.7 2:13:53.7
117 Lisa Debeljak 557 51 F 26/56 40-99 2:14:38.9 2:14:38.9
118 Eleanor McAlpine London 649 36 F 31/39 20-39 2:16:17.5 2:16:17.5
119 Judy Chong Mississauga 538 56 F 27/56 40-99 2:18:50.2 2:18:50.2
120 Ramona Marston Fergus 644 50 F 28/56 40-99 2:18:57.5 2:18:57.5
121 Debbie Pimentel 684 54 F 29/56 40-99 2:18:59.2 2:18:59.2
122 Angie Devlin 561 58 F 30/56 40-99 2:19:54.6 2:19:54.6
123 Wendy Ferguson 572 50 F 31/56 40-99 2:21:28.4 2:21:28.4
124 Nancy Cabral 531 43 F 32/56 40-99 2:21:41.6 2:21:41.6
125 Colleen Craig 549 42 F 33/56 40-99 2:21:57.9 2:21:57.9
126 Carolyn Roy 697 35 F 32/39 20-39 2:22:00.3 2:22:00.3
127 Karen Calwell 532 46 F 34/56 40-99 2:22:23.6 2:22:23.6
128 Kristine Mulrooney 666 38 F 33/39 20-39 2:22:34.8 2:22:34.8
129 Terri Barrett 506 41 F 35/56 40-99 2:22:35.3 2:22:35.3
130 Jennifer Wilson Ancaster 734 40 F 36/56 40-99 2:23:35.6 2:23:35.6
131 Vesta Martin 645 40 F 37/56 40-99 2:24:38.1 2:24:38.1
132 Sandra Karl 621 44 F 38/56 40-99 2:24:50.7 2:24:50.7
133 Chelsea Hughes 610 26 F 34/39 20-39 2:27:18.2 2:27:18.2
134 Karen Dennison 559 44 F 39/56 40-99 2:28:20.1 2:28:20.1
135 Cindy Marcelli 642 49 F 40/56 40-99 2:28:20.4 2:28:20.4
136 Mary Payne Guelph 679 56 F 41/56 40-99 2:28:55.4 2:28:55.4
137 Cecelia Curtis 551 50 F 42/56 40-99 2:28:55.5 2:28:55.5
138 Suzana Deaconescu 555 22 F 35/39 20-39 2:29:23.2 2:29:23.2
139 Don Bentley 519 50 M 26/30 40-99 2:30:30.9 2:30:30.9
140 Lynne Johnson 619 47 F 43/56 40-99 2:30:37.7 2:30:37.7
141 Maria MacIel Cambridge 637 46 F 44/56 40-99 2:31:50.1 2:31:50.1
142 Joan Hildebrand 602 49 F 45/56 40-99 2:32:18.7 2:32:18.7
143 Dennis Giesbrecht 580 43 M 27/30 40-99 2:32:19.1 2:32:19.1
144 Bruce Dennison 560 45 M 28/30 40-99 2:32:40.0 2:32:40.0
145 Charles Hayward 594 61 M 29/30 40-99 2:34:22.8 2:34:22.8
146 Heather Canali 533 38 F 36/39 20-39 2:34:22.9 2:34:22.9
147 Janet Ralphs 691 56 F 46/56 40-99 2:34:23.2 2:34:23.2
148 Alyssa Hamer 588 23 F 37/39 20-39 2:36:02.4 2:36:02.4
149 May Stemshorn 709 62 F 47/56 40-99 2:45:27.8 2:45:27.8
150 Louise Poole 686 40 F 48/56 40-99 2:46:16.6 2:46:16.6
151 Lauren McFadden 652 22 F 38/39 20-39 2:46:17.9 2:46:17.9
152 Shelley Hillis Fergus 603 50 F 49/56 40-99 2:46:20.4 2:46:20.4
153 Sharon Hayward 595 53 F 50/56 40-99 2:48:27.1 2:48:27.1
154 Lisa Misurka 660 31 F 39/39 20-39 2:48:27.1 2:48:27.1
155 Sandra Chong 540 49 F 51/56 40-99 2:48:27.4 2:48:27.4
156 Tony Chan 537 46 M 30/30 40-99 2:56:09.3 2:56:09.3
157 Laura Price 631 51 F 52/56 40-99 3:06:51.2 3:06:51.2
158 Antonia Tilley 713 48 F 53/56 40-99 3:18:35.5 3:18:35.5
159 Ismat Bhimji 522 59 F 54/56 40-99 3:18:35.5 3:18:35.5
160 Sybil Wilkinson 733 75 F 55/56 40-99 3:20:33.6 3:20:33.6
161 Sybil Wilkinson Wilkinson 732 75 F 56/56 40-99 3:20:33.6 3:20:33.6
162 Richard Maggs 641 17 M 3/3 0-19 3:20:34.4 3:20:34.4