MEC Toronto Race SIX

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2013


Results By Speed River Timing.

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dominik Graf 5837 M 1 Top Fin 19:01.7 19:01.7
2 Akiva Goldberg Toronto 5836 M 2 Top Fin 19:15.4 19:15.4
3 Hasan Subhani Toronto 857 M 3 Top Fin 20:11.8 20:11.8
4 Nick Grosdanis 5838 M 1 0-99 20:18.4 20:18.4
5 Greg Lehman Toronto 5843 M 2 0-99 20:45.2 20:45.2
6 Stephanie Saunders 5825 F 1 Top Fin 20:52.5 20:52.5
7 Duncan McCallum Etobicoke 5851 M 3 0-99 22:12.8 22:12.8
8 Erin Kinninmont 5867 F 2 Top Fin 22:17.8 22:17.8
9 Anthony Bullock 5864 M 4 0-99 22:30.5 22:30.5
10 Meghan Muldoon 5818 F 3 Top Fin 23:00.5 23:00.5
11 Helene Desgagnes 5805 F 1 0-99 23:25.8 23:25.8
12 Peter Lovisek 999 M 5 0-99 23:26.1 23:26.1
13 Harpreet Singh 5852 M 6 0-99 24:47.0 24:47.0
14 Syaurya Uppal 5854 M 7 0-99 25:02.0 25:02.0
15 Constantin Lungu 5844 M 8 0-99 25:06.0 25:06.0
16 Gary Jan 5840 M 9 0-99 25:18.6 25:18.6
17 Jenny Fung 5807 F 2 0-99 25:30.4 25:30.4
18 Imran Mohammed 5873 M 10 0-99 25:31.0 25:31.0
19 Tudor Lungu 5845 M 11 0-99 26:12.0 26:12.0
20 Olivia Ness 5820 F 3 0-99 26:38.8 26:38.8
21 Rebecca Cameron 858 F 4 0-99 27:04.0 27:04.0
22 Adam Chappell 5832 M 12 0-99 27:28.9 27:28.9
23 Cassidy Smyth-Robinson 5870 F 5 0-99 28:19.2 28:19.2
24 Erin Smyth 5871 F 6 0-99 28:19.3 28:19.3
25 Catherine Peacock 5855 F 7 0-99 28:28.4 28:28.4
26 Emily Hedges 5808 F 8 0-99 29:18.7 29:18.7
27 Jon Feairs 5834 M 13 0-99 29:18.8 29:18.8
28 Ina Lee 5813 F 9 0-99 29:38.3 29:38.3
29 Josh Carpenter 5831 M 14 0-99 29:41.0 29:41.0
30 Chung-Yee Loo Toronto 5814 F 10 0-99 30:10.2 30:10.2
31 Alexander Marzura 5850 M 15 0-99 30:29.0 30:29.0
32 Richard Marzura 5849 M 16 0-99 30:29.2 30:29.2
33 Gwendolăźn John 5809 F 11 0-99 30:36.2 30:36.2
34 Lucy Carpenter 5803 F 12 0-99 30:42.7 30:42.7
35 Kristin Carpenter 5802 F 13 0-99 30:51.6 30:51.6
36 Julie Muir 5817 F 14 0-99 32:01.2 32:01.2
37 Taya Talukdar 5827 F 15 0-99 32:34.3 32:34.3
38 Suzie Wang 987 F 16 0-99 32:40.8 32:40.8
39 Tiffany Knight 5811 F 17 0-99 32:42.2 32:42.2
40 Tara Murphy 5886 F 18 0-99 32:42.5 32:42.5
41 Karen Krossing 5812 F 19 0-99 32:42.7 32:42.7
42 Wenceslas Rivera 5863 M 17 0-99 32:43.1 32:43.1
43 Matthew MacPherson 5847 M 18 0-99 33:03.4 33:03.4
44 Christine Teotico 5828 F 20 0-99 33:39.9 33:39.9
45 Rina Bhagat Toronto 856 F 21 0-99 33:41.1 33:41.1
46 Patricia Ness 5823 F 22 0-99 34:05.0 34:05.0
47 Melony Ward 5829 F 23 0-99 34:11.6 34:11.6
48 Maddie Donaldson 5872 F 24 0-99 34:17.6 34:17.6
49 Kathy Might/n 5861 F 25 0-99 34:59.7 34:59.7
50 Maria Carelli 5860 F 26 0-99 35:12.5 35:12.5
51 Adwoa Buahene 303 F 27 0-99 36:50.3 36:50.3
52 Andrea Whitehead 352 F 28 0-99 36:50.5 36:50.5
53 Szymon Ahmed 5830 M 19 0-99 37:21.3 37:21.3
54 Hannah Drenth 310 F 29 0-99 38:07.2 38:07.2
55 Nicole Osbourne James 989 F 30 0-99 38:30.4 38:30.4
56 Paul Osbourne 865 M 20 0-99 38:30.4 38:30.4
57 Elana Ness 5821 F 31 0-99 39:00.8 39:00.8
58 Emma Ness 5822 F 32 0-99 39:03.6 39:03.6
59 Patti McNeil 5816 F 33 0-99 39:22.0 39:22.0
60 Unknown Partic. 859 859 M 21 0-99 45:54.9 45:54.9
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Way 9 M 1 Top Fin 34:10.6 34:10.6
2 John Meijer 387 M 2 Top Fin 36:27.7 36:27.7
3 Seanna Robinson 12 F 1 Top Fin 37:29.6 37:29.6
4 Amer Erheim 366 M 3 Top Fin 37:33.2 37:33.2
5 Daniel Davis 363 M 1 0-99 37:37.1 37:37.1
6 Nick Hamilton 376 M 2 0-99 38:02.2 38:02.2
7 Jonathon Feasby 20 M 3 0-99 38:14.5 38:14.5
8 Dave Cooper Toronto 11 M 4 0-99 38:27.5 38:27.5
9 Phaedra Kennedy 322 F 2 Top Fin 38:50.1 38:50.1
10 Andrew Novini Mississauga 391 M 5 0-99 39:08.3 39:08.3
11 Alan Tou 2 M 6 0-99 40:02.8 40:02.8
12 Jeff Patton 392 M 7 0-99 41:07.3 41:07.3
13 Sean Muldoon 388 M 8 0-99 41:18.7 41:18.7
14 Carlos Vargas 3 M 9 0-99 41:58.7 41:58.7
15 Jason Seeney 397 M 10 0-99 42:54.2 42:54.2
16 Jonathan Petruk 394 M 11 0-99 43:58.9 43:58.9
17 Stephen Lloyd 19 M 12 0-99 45:02.8 45:02.8
18 Kelvin Hamilton 377 M 13 0-99 45:25.9 45:25.9
19 Will Wallace 4 M 14 0-99 46:03.7 46:03.7
20 Alex Sutherland 349 F 3 Top Fin 46:28.7 46:28.7
21 Alex Gobolos 374 M 15 0-99 46:36.5 46:36.5
22 William (billy) Straney 399 M 16 0-99 46:36.8 46:36.8
23 Dennis Yanchus 6 M 17 0-99 47:00.6 47:00.6
24 Alexander Hamilton 375 M 18 0-99 47:03.0 47:03.0
25 Jim Pelot 393 M 19 0-99 47:09.9 47:09.9
26 Mehmet Avci 355 M 20 0-99 47:24.4 47:24.4
27 Midori Buechli 304 F 1 0-99 47:48.0 47:48.0
28 Joerg Buechli 360 M 21 0-99 47:48.1 47:48.1
29 Hayjin Jeon 319 F 2 0-99 47:50.0 47:50.0
30 Kevin Luh 27 M 22 0-99 48:19.1 48:19.1
31 Luigi Di Fabio 364 M 23 0-99 48:19.4 48:19.4
32 Luke Hoel 382 M 24 0-99 48:30.4 48:30.4
33 Mark Hoel 381 M 25 0-99 48:30.7 48:30.7
34 Ian Barber 15 M 26 0-99 48:31.0 48:31.0
35 Anthony Watts 10 M 27 0-99 48:52.9 48:52.9
36 Emily Hill 316 F 3 0-99 49:21.8 49:21.8
37 Franziska Moritz 14 F 4 0-99 49:22.4 49:22.4
38 Neil Duxbury 365 M 28 0-99 49:38.4 49:38.4
39 Dave Campbell 361 M 29 0-99 50:06.2 50:06.2
40 Jasmyn Gill 314 F 5 0-99 50:11.3 50:11.3
41 Tanya Davis 22 F 6 0-99 50:31.4 50:31.4
42 Tori Maas 332 F 7 0-99 50:58.6 50:58.6
43 Jessica Whalen 351 F 8 0-99 51:09.8 51:09.8
44 Chelsea Taylor 350 F 9 0-99 52:14.9 52:14.9
45 Kerry Lally 325 F 10 0-99 52:27.7 52:27.7
46 Kimberly Cai 806 F 11 0-99 52:34.1 52:34.1
47 Richard Terry 1 M 30 0-99 52:46.8 52:46.8
48 Connie Lin 329 F 12 0-99 52:56.6 52:56.6
49 Elodie Kaye 321 F 13 0-99 52:58.5 52:58.5
50 Sergio Hernandez 17 M 31 0-99 52:58.5 52:58.5
51 Nadine Caissy 8 F 14 0-99 53:09.2 53:09.2
52 Aneta Kozlowski 324 F 15 0-99 53:10.5 53:10.5
53 Kip McCormick Toronto 386 M 32 0-99 53:22.4 53:22.4
54 Shazia McCormick Toronto 335 F 16 0-99 53:22.7 53:22.7
55 Avier Revelo 13 M 33 0-99 53:34.1 53:34.1
56 Cathy Spoel 25 F 17 0-99 54:12.4 54:12.4
57 Sean Brathwaite 358 M 34 0-99 54:35.0 54:35.0
58 Steven Mantifel 991 M 35 0-99 54:57.5 54:57.5
59 Belinda Hanson 315 F 18 0-99 54:57.9 54:57.9
60 Geoffrey Hancock 378 M 36 0-99 55:04.1 55:04.1
61 Nicole Lambe 326 F 19 0-99 55:04.5 55:04.5
62 Jamie Robinson 395 M 37 0-99 55:18.2 55:18.2
63 Rodrigo Barreda 356 M 38 0-99 55:20.9 55:20.9
64 Zita Astravas 24 F 20 0-99 55:35.8 55:35.8
65 Kim Howson 318 F 21 0-99 55:36.0 55:36.0
66 Sue Evans 312 F 22 0-99 55:46.1 55:46.1
67 Sierra Killam 323 F 23 0-99 56:19.3 56:19.3
68 Robert Hewlett 379 M 39 0-99 57:08.2 57:08.2
69 Lianne Doucet 309 F 24 0-99 57:28.7 57:28.7
70 Camille Roussel 344 F 25 0-99 57:45.0 57:45.0
71 Jonathon Cho 23 M 40 0-99 58:05.4 58:05.4
72 Alan Nishida 389 M 41 0-99 58:24.1 58:24.1
73 Lyndsay Nugent 339 F 26 0-99 59:45.5 59:45.5
74 Ashish Malhotra 385 M 42 0-99 1:00:35.2 1:00:35.2
75 Joseph Suskin 400 M 43 0-99 1:00:36.3 1:00:36.3
76 Rachel Lemkow 328 F 27 0-99 1:00:46.1 1:00:46.1
77 Robert Glazier Toronto 373 M 44 0-99 1:01:00.0 1:01:00.0
78 Ainsley Moir Toronto 337 F 28 0-99 1:01:31.3 1:01:31.3
79 Heather Miller 336 F 29 0-99 1:01:48.3 1:01:48.3
80 Ian Fleming 26 M 45 0-99 1:02:51.6 1:02:51.6
81 Van Loi 825 F 30 0-99 1:02:54.8 1:02:54.8
82 Grace Espiritu 311 F 31 0-99 1:03:40.1 1:03:40.1
83 Rey Espiritu 367 M 46 0-99 1:03:40.5 1:03:40.5
84 Romelle Espiritu 368 M 47 0-99 1:03:40.6 1:03:40.6
85 Sam Katerji 320 F 32 0-99 1:05:22.5 1:05:22.5
86 Sarah Marshall 334 F 33 0-99 1:05:57.9 1:05:57.9
87 Fabliha Hossain 317 F 34 0-99 1:06:39.6 1:06:39.6
88 Shane Noseworthy 390 M 48 0-99 1:09:04.0 1:09:04.0
89 Peter Margolian 18 M 49 0-99 1:20:01.9 1:20:01.9
90 Derek Lowes 384 M 50 0-99 1:39:49.4 1:39:49.4
91 Daniela Dal Ben 307 F 35 0-99 1:39:52.7 1:39:52.7
92 Vincenza Dal Ben 308 F 36 0-99 1:39:53.2 1:39:53.2
 

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lawrence Warriner 992 M 1 Top Fin 1:16:19.0 1:16:19.0
2 Graeme Sargent 877 M 2 Top Fin 1:21:53.9 1:21:53.9
3 Matthew Seftel 878 M 3 Top Fin 1:22:15.5 1:22:15.5
4 Avery Best 840 M 1 0-99 1:22:55.5 1:22:55.5
5 Bob Hayes 993 M 2 0-99 1:28:10.1 1:28:10.1
6 Mike Wilson 886 M 3 0-99 1:28:28.2 1:28:28.2
7 Andrei Ordine 897 M 4 0-99 1:28:38.5 1:28:38.5
8 Mark Stephenson 398 M 5 0-99 1:28:51.4 1:28:51.4
9 Stan Ong 871 M 6 0-99 1:31:36.4 1:31:36.4
10 Matt MacCarone 891 M 7 0-99 1:32:18.3 1:32:18.3
11 Roberto Alas 837 M 8 0-99 1:32:43.2 1:32:43.2
12 Kenny Yum 888 M 9 0-99 1:35:22.7 1:35:22.7
13 Andy Wood 887 M 10 0-99 1:36:25.5 1:36:25.5
14 Scott Graham 994 M 11 0-99 1:36:29.1 1:36:29.1
15 Marcel Savard 893 M 12 0-99 1:37:53.4 1:37:53.4
16 Charles Tran 882 M 13 0-99 1:37:54.7 1:37:54.7
17 Amy Hayes 899 F 1 Top Fin 1:38:03.8 1:38:03.8
18 Ian Marshall 900 M 14 0-99 1:38:24.2 1:38:24.2
19 Vinicius Motta 870 M 15 0-99 1:39:05.7 1:39:05.7
20 Ryan Hayman Toronto 988 M 16 0-99 1:39:14.4 1:39:14.4
21 Andrew Scott Hamilton 990 M 17 0-99 1:40:14.2 1:40:14.2
22 Thomas Bradley 843 M 18 0-99 1:40:14.8 1:40:14.8
23 Clay Reynolds 876 M 19 0-99 1:40:35.0 1:40:35.0
24 Brittany Hern 819 F 2 Top Fin 1:40:38.0 1:40:38.0
25 Quinton Jacobs 862 M 20 0-99 1:40:38.8 1:40:38.8
26 Mike Anderson Southampton 839 M 21 0-99 1:41:04.5 1:41:04.5
27 Kurt Moddemann 869 M 22 0-99 1:41:35.1 1:41:35.1
28 Richard St. John 880 M 23 0-99 1:42:19.9 1:42:19.9
29 Jacob Goguen 855 M 24 0-99 1:43:21.1 1:43:21.1
30 Yori Krulevich 864 M 25 0-99 1:43:37.7 1:43:37.7
31 Daniel Pinsent 872 M 26 0-99 1:43:39.3 1:43:39.3
32 Andrew MacPherson 867 M 27 0-99 1:44:04.2 1:44:04.2
33 Victoria Gillmor 817 F 3 Top Fin 1:45:36.3 1:45:36.3
34 William Poon 873 M 28 0-99 1:45:45.7 1:45:45.7
35 Larry Cho-Chu 894 M 29 0-99 1:45:46.2 1:45:46.2
36 David Carpenter 846 M 30 0-99 1:46:25.9 1:46:25.9
37 Nicole Gingras 818 F 1 0-99 1:47:16.5 1:47:16.5
38 Mark Sykes 881 M 31 0-99 1:47:58.1 1:47:58.1
39 Kevin Fice 854 M 32 0-99 1:48:54.7 1:48:54.7
40 William Garcia 371 M 33 0-99 1:49:06.5 1:49:06.5
41 Ada Maxwell-Alleyne 828 F 2 0-99 1:50:02.4 1:50:02.4
42 Matias Cammisa 845 M 34 0-99 1:52:05.4 1:52:05.4
43 Andy Chou 848 M 35 0-99 1:52:41.0 1:52:41.0
44 Garett Kikot 895 M 36 0-99 1:52:59.4 1:52:59.4
45 Paul Widmer 884 M 37 0-99 1:53:28.4 1:53:28.4
46 Nigel Ramsey Toronto 874 M 38 0-99 1:55:57.9 1:55:57.9
47 Warren Shum 879 M 39 0-99 1:56:41.6 1:56:41.6
48 Delia Zaherelos 896 F 3 0-99 1:57:32.4 1:57:32.4
49 Peter Kain 863 M 40 0-99 1:58:05.9 1:58:05.9
50 Graziela Weber 834 F 4 0-99 1:58:16.8 1:58:16.8
51 Rita Brown 804 F 5 0-99 1:58:17.6 1:58:17.6
52 Janet Chau 810 F 6 0-99 1:59:11.9 1:59:11.9
53 Debora Chong 811 F 7 0-99 1:59:25.3 1:59:25.3
54 Jason Hopfner 860 M 41 0-99 1:59:54.9 1:59:54.9
55 Jody Boyd 803 F 8 0-99 1:59:55.3 1:59:55.3
56 Lorraine La 821 F 9 0-99 2:00:12.2 2:00:12.2
57 Katherine Bruce 805 F 10 0-99 2:00:23.0 2:00:23.0
58 Paul Bien 841 M 42 0-99 2:00:32.5 2:00:32.5
59 Matthew Douglas 851 M 43 0-99 2:01:00.0 2:01:00.0
60 Tim Corcoran 849 M 44 0-99 2:01:26.3 2:01:26.3
61 Kelly Campbell 807 F 11 0-99 2:01:34.7 2:01:34.7
62 Abigail Oti-Yeboah 830 F 12 0-99 2:01:56.0 2:01:56.0
63 Melbal Miranda 868 M 45 0-99 2:04:21.7 2:04:21.7
64 Sarah Gilbert 815 F 13 0-99 2:04:57.1 2:04:57.1
65 Monique Peckham 831 F 14 0-99 2:05:54.3 2:05:54.3
66 M Carriere 808 F 15 0-99 2:06:11.0 2:06:11.0
67 Jack Lee 866 M 46 0-99 2:06:15.2 2:06:15.2
68 Jocelyn Nespiak 829 F 16 0-99 2:09:14.3 2:09:14.3
69 Valerie Lam 822 F 17 0-99 2:09:35.1 2:09:35.1
70 Vanessa Chan 809 F 18 0-99 2:10:01.0 2:10:01.0
71 Doug Ikeda 898 M 47 0-99 2:10:30.7 2:10:30.7
72 Kaitlyn Lee 824 F 19 0-99 2:14:01.1 2:14:01.1
73 Benjamin Evans 852 M 48 0-99 2:14:01.3 2:14:01.3
74 Jason Cheung 847 M 49 0-99 2:14:26.8 2:14:26.8
75 Claudia Chan Toronto 890 F 20 0-99 2:16:04.6 2:16:04.6
76 Shawn Williams 885 M 50 0-99 2:16:07.2 2:16:07.2
77 Mona El-Haddad 814 F 21 0-99 2:18:43.3 2:18:43.3
78 Fouzia Khan 820 F 22 0-99 2:22:07.0 2:22:07.0