Winter Running Festival

Overall Finish List

November 17, 2012


Results By Speed River Timing www.GuelphVictors.ca

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Scott Arnald 564 30 M 1 Top Fin 15:54.9
2 Mark Vollmer Guelph 565 31 M 1 30-39 15:57.9
3 Cleve Thorson Guelph 554 31 M 2 30-39 16:02.5
4 Colin Campbell 567 26 M 1 20-29 16:55.7
5 Billy Bostad Guelph 505 22 M 2 20-29 17:33.6
6 Marc Mathieu Guelph 532 17 M 1 0-19 18:56.3
7 Aurelien Agnellet Toronto 500 27 M 3 20-29 19:07.0
8 Gabrielle Foran Woodstock 514 21 F 1 Top Fin 19:29.4
9 Brock Appel 501 37 M 3 30-39 19:30.1
10 Emma Plater Guelph 541 21 F 1 20-29 19:42.0
11 Chris McDonald Brantford 534 53 M 1 50-59 19:51.0
12 Madiline Smart-Reed 571 12 F 1 0-19 20:29.6
13 Mary Catherine Stewart Guelph 562 27 F 2 20-29 20:56.5
14 Mike Kuhl Kitchener 527 44 M 1 40-49 21:00.2
15 Brent Hutchison Drumbo 521 55 M 2 50-59 21:02.7
16 Jill Jaworski Guelph 522 19 F 2 0-19 21:06.0
17 Greg Huszarik Kitchener 520 29 M 4 20-29 21:24.5
18 Melanie Thompson 553 19 F 3 0-19 21:35.4
19 Maya Ladhani Guelph 529 10 F 4 0-19 21:57.5
20 Colin Grant Guelph 517 9 M 2 0-19 22:02.2
21 Pat Robitaille Rockwood 548 37 M 4 30-39 22:02.5
22 Tim Schleich 550 35 M 5 30-39 22:04.0
23 Larry Hardman Cambridge 519 56 M 3 50-59 22:06.2
24 Robert Kahlmeier Kitchener 523 50 M 4 50-59 22:15.0
25 Kael Prickett Guelph 543 12 F 5 0-19 22:22.6
26 Paul Grant Guelph 518 42 M 2 40-49 22:31.9
27 Chancie Knights Guelph 526 29 F 3 20-29 22:50.2
28 Kyle Mogridge Guelph 538 27 M 5 20-29 22:55.9
29 Jamie Gibb Stratford 516 48 M 3 40-49 23:00.7
30 Andrew Plawiuk 542 29 M 6 20-29 23:01.5
31 Kyrstin Walleyn 557 10 F 6 0-19 23:22.3
32 Dorothy Van Esbroeck 511 51 F 1 50-59 23:24.7
33 Hayley Dick Plattsville 569 16 F 7 0-19 23:27.6
34 Ed Ross Guelph 549 57 M 5 50-59 23:51.5
35 Stephanie Biderre Toronto 504 27 F 4 20-29 24:18.8
36 Christoph Kessel Guelph 525 53 M 6 50-59 24:23.9
37 Jennica Rawstron Langley 545 27 F 5 20-29 24:45.8
38 Craig Pitcher 540 32 M 6 30-39 24:53.5
39 Qalib Ladhani Guelph 530 11 M 3 0-19 25:01.6
40 Lisa Barton 503 38 F 1 30-39 25:11.3
41 Leigh Hanna 566 29 M 7 20-29 25:12.2
42 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 572 64 M 1 60-99 25:40.2
43 Michael Meehan Guelph 536 45 M 4 40-49 26:06.1
44 Amelia Riddell 547 16 F 8 0-19 26:19.0
45 Istvan Rajcan Guelph 544 48 M 5 40-49 27:05.4
46 Taylor Lewis Guelph 752 11 F 9 0-19 27:07.1
47 Joeph MacDonald 563 48 M 6 40-49 27:51.7
48 Gabriela Mintis Guelph 537 31 F 2 30-39 27:58.9
49 Shannon Bottrell Thornton 506 18 F 10 0-19 28:07.2
50 Lyndsay Ladhani Guelph 528 35 F 3 30-39 28:07.5
51 Alison Feist 568 18 F 11 0-19 28:36.3
52 Paul Pengelly Guelph 539 36 M 7 30-39 28:42.9
53 Katelyn Wilson Guelph 560 23 F 6 20-29 28:42.9
54 Jennifer McFadden Guelph 535 28 F 7 20-29 28:59.8
55 Kristin Whittaker Guelph 558 27 F 8 20-29 29:00.2
56 Nicole Lewis 570 40 F 1 40-49 29:18.9
57 Mackenzie Seasons 551 19 F 12 0-19 30:34.9
58 Rebecca Redmond Grand Bend 546 32 F 4 30-39 30:55.0
59 Laurie McCutcheon St, Mary's 533 27 F 9 20-29 31:37.8
60 Nicole Chambers 507 39 F 5 30-39 31:58.3
61 Ken Flesher Guelph 513 44 M 7 40-49 32:04.7
62 Lori Kennelly 524 41 F 2 40-49 32:28.0
63 Hannah Wheat Guelph 573 31 F 6 30-39 33:36.6
64 Elsa Barnes Guelph 502 10 F 13 0-19 35:00.1
65 Maria Slater Guelph 552 27 F 10 20-29 38:38.6
66 Andrea Winkler Hillsburgh 561 38 F 7 30-39 41:16.9
67 Alina Gavrylyuk Toronto 515 18 F 14 0-19 41:16.9
 

Trail Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Michael Hay Guelph 779 45 M 1 Top Fin 1:21:48.9
2 Aaron Bassett Guelph 733 33 M 1 30-39 1:26:29.7
3 Mark Linseman Guelph 753 27 M 1 20-29 1:26:45.5
4 Svein Piene Guelph 764 26 M 2 20-29 1:29:52.4
5 Marie-Soleil Beaudoin Guelph 734 29 F 1 Top Fin 1:30:14.7
6 Tanya Porcellato Guelph 776 35 F 1 30-39 1:30:22.9
7 Jon Wright 782 38 M 2 30-39 1:30:27.2
8 Jason Erb Baden 742 40 M 1 40-49 1:31:19.4
9 Mike MacKett 754 21 M 3 20-29 1:32:30.6
10 Riley Duster 741 22 M 4 20-29 1:35:01.2
11 Ryan Gagnon Milton 775 21 M 5 20-29 1:35:08.7
12 Adam Gibson 743 20 M 6 20-29 1:35:14.2
13 Bryan Rankine Guelph 766 39 M 3 30-39 1:35:19.0
14 Mark Levitan 751 21 M 7 20-29 1:35:34.0
15 Paul Nielsen Guelph 783 32 M 4 30-39 1:36:24.4
16 Roger Vanoostveen 555 49 M 2 40-49 1:39:38.2
17 David Brezer Mississauga 774 51 M 1 50-59 1:40:03.3
18 Laurie Taylor 772 20 F 1 20-29 1:40:24.1
19 Ian Renfrew Kitchener 768 52 M 2 50-59 1:40:44.3
20 Angela Quick St. George 765 23 F 2 20-29 1:40:59.5
21 Michael Riley 769 58 M 3 50-59 1:41:39.5
22 Vincent Ng 761 19 M 1 0-19 1:42:09.9
23 Jordan Mann 755 23 M 8 20-29 1:42:21.1
24 Ken Mark Guelph 756 37 M 5 30-39 1:46:06.8
25 Jerry Degroot Rockwood 740 59 M 4 50-59 1:46:12.1
26 Matthew Evans Guelph 777 35 M 6 30-39 1:46:24.9
27 Lisa Neidrauer Toronto 760 40 F 1 40-49 1:46:35.6
28 Rick Paradis Oakville 762 50 M 5 50-59 1:47:19.7
29 Meg Thorburn Guelph 778 58 F 1 50-59 1:47:46.8
30 Prateek Sharma 770 18 M 2 0-19 1:50:29.2
31 Lexie Hanna 746 31 F 2 30-39 1:50:34.2
32 Courtney Beech St Mary's 735 26 F 3 20-29 1:50:38.6
33 Kelly Van Dinther Granton 773 28 F 4 20-29 1:50:56.3
34 Tica Simmons Guelph 781 45 F 2 40-49 1:50:57.9
35 Sheldon Gragg Georgetown 745 55 M 6 50-59 1:54:51.8
36 Ashley Holliday St. Mary's 747 28 F 5 20-29 1:54:57.4
37 Matt Redmond 767 32 M 7 30-39 1:55:24.8
38 Mauro Campanelli 738 51 M 7 50-59 1:56:05.6
39 Allison Hooper 748 51 F 2 50-59 1:58:18.0
40 Rob Kent Oakville 749 48 M 3 40-49 1:58:18.7
41 Francois Layton Elora 750 36 M 8 30-39 1:58:59.0
42 Danika Boutilier 736 19 F 1 0-19 2:00:40.8
43 Sarah McBean Guelph 757 27 F 6 20-29 2:00:47.5
44 Gusti Matei Guelph 784 56 M 8 50-59 2:09:33.2
45 Johanna Burrows 737 19 F 2 0-19 2:10:58.2
46 Peter Dobos Guelph 780 76 M 1 60-99 2:33:21.2